Greta Nissen
Greta Nissen (nee Grethe Rüzt-Nissen, 30 Januari 1906 – 15 Mei 1988 )[1] adalah seorang aktris pada era film bisu ia berasal dari Norwegia-Amerika.
| Greta Nissen | |
|---|---|
![]() Nissen, 1931 | |
| Lahir | Grethe Rüzt-Nissen 30 Januari 1906 Oslo, Norwegia |
| Meninggal | 15 Mei 1988 (umur 82) Montecito, California, A.S. |
| Suami/istri | Weldon Heyburn
(m. 1932; annulled 1936)Stuart D. Eckert (m. 1941) |
| Anak | 1 |
Referensi
- Eugene Michael Vazzana (May 1995). Silent film necrology: births and deaths of over 9000 performers, directors, producers, and other filmmakers of the silent era, through 1993. McFarland. hlm. 245. Diakses tanggal 31 July 2010.
Pranala luar
Wikimedia Commons memiliki media mengenai Greta Nissen.
- (Inggris) Greta Nissen di AllMovie
- Photographs and literature
- (Inggris) Greta Nissen di Find a Grave
- Greta Nissen di IMDb
- Greta Nissen di Internet Broadway Database
This article is issued from Wikipedia. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.
